of

2019 YTILI Fellows


Josh Babarinde
United Kingdom
Cracked It
Placement City: Washington, DC

 

Alberto Cabanes Perez de Madrid
Spain
Adopta Un Abuelo
Placement City: Denver, CO

 

Adriana Collini
Austria
Seedstars
Placement City: Boston, MA

 

Jekabs Dambergs
Latvia
Improwise
Placement City: Boston, MA

 

Petar Dragnic
Serbia
PIN Escape Rooms
Placement City: Denver, CO

 

Marco Eylert
Germany
TalentSpace
Placement City: Seattle, WA

 

Luigi Fidelio
Italy
Messagenius
Placement City: Austin, Texas

 

Hana Fortova
Czech Republic
Infiberry, s.r.o.
Placement City: Denver, CO

 

Glenn Goggin
Ireland
Rapid Experiments Ltd.
Placement City: Boston, MA

 

Alexander Gunkel
Netherlands
RoadEO
Placement City: Denver, CO

 

Victoria Hamilton
United Kingdom
Recoil Kneepads
Placement City: Boston, MA

 

Jasur Hasanov
Azerbaijan
SIL LLC
Placement City: Denver, CO

 

 Marco Hochstrasser
Switzerland
Nexoya Ltd.
Placement City: Seattle, WA

 

Juste Jauneikaite
Luxembourg
Vezam
Placement City: Boston, MA

 

Donna Kaparti
Cyprus
Green Kid App
Placement City: Seattle, WA

 

Una Kasagic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
StressLess
Placement City: Denver, CO

 

Fatoumata Kebe
France
Ephemerides
Placement City: Washington, DC

 

Mesut Keskin
Turkey
E-Bursum
Placement City: Washington, DC

 

Andrej Kiszling
Slovakia
Minty
Placement City: Denver, CO

 

Kiril Levkov
Belarus
TurboSphere
Placement City: Boston, MA

 

Anisa Lloja
Albania
Nji Mar, Nji Mrapsht
Placement City: Austin, TX

 

Adomas Malaiska
Lithuania
Volatile Technologies
Placement City: Austin, TX

 

Ivan Markovic
Croatia
Unitfly
Placement City: Seattle, WA

 

Daniel Matei
Romania
Impact Hub Bucharest
Placement City: Austin, TX

 

Stefan Miteski
North Macedonia
Systems for Enterprise
Placement City: Washington, DC

 

Ramon Molera Jimenez
Spain
Nnergix
Placement City: Boston, MA

 

Marcela Moscovciuc
Moldova
Mar Alb
Placement City: Austin, TX

 

Marco Nigris
Portugal
Sailguru
Placement City: Seattle, WA

 

Ilgin Ozdemir Yazgan
Turkey
Accouchee
Placement City: Austin, TX

 

Dora Palfi
Sweden
imagiLabs
Placement City: Seattle, WA

 

Anna Petrova
Ukraine
Startup Ukraine
Placement City: Washington, DC

 

Laura Piorkowska
Poland
Wellify
Placement City: Denver, CO

 

Jovana Poepelt
Serbia
Desing Taste Center
Placement City: Austin, TX

 

Maria Rahamagi
Estonia
Havas Media
Placement City: Washington, DC

 

Jasna Rokegem
Belgium
Jasna Rok
Placement City: Austin, TX

 

Stefano Salvucci
Italy
Social Academy SRL
Placement City: Washington, DC

 

Juliane Schmidt
Belgium
The Brussels Binder
Placement City: Washington, DC

 

Arta Shehu Zaimi
Kosovo
jCoders
Placement City: Boston, MA

 

Teofil Shikov
Bulgaria
Out2Bound
Placement City: Boston, MA

 

Melina Taprantzi
Greece
Wise Greece
Placement City: Austin, TX

 

Nima Sophia Tisdall
Denmark
Blue Lobster
Placement City: Austin, TX

 

Krisztina Toth
Hungary 
Europa Media Group Plc.
Placement City: Denver, CO

 

Blazhka Trepetanova
Bulgaria
Blagichka Ltd.
Placement City: Washington, DC

 

Nikita Uzhegov
Finland
SpinDrive
Placement City: Denver, CO

 

Elina Valeeva
Russia
Meditivity
Placement City: Seattle, WA

 

Marianna Vardanyan

Armenia
Proper Company
Placement City: Seattle, WA

Vakhtang Veliashvili
Georgia
Lingwing
Placement City: Boston, MA

 

Martijn Versteeg
Netherlands
Versteeg&Lloyd
Placement City: Washington, DC

 

Filip Vujovic
Montenegro
QLQL doo
Placement City: Seattle, WA

 

Nikolina Zeljko
Bosnia and Herzegovina
blablaDev
Placement City: Seattle, WA